FacebookTwitterYoutube

Staff Directory

Executive Office

Association Services

         Administration and Programs
  • Casey Harden  |  Vice President, Association Services, Program & Administration | (202) 835-2359
  • Martha Breunig  |  Director, Association Services  |  (207) 784-2039 
    Specialties: Resource Library, Outcomes, Analytics, Measurement, Tracking
  • Donte Hilliard  |  Director of Mission Impact  |  (202) 835-2367
  • Holly Jones  |  Director, Association Services  |  (828) 505-2335
    Specialty: Advocacy
    Southeast & Mid-Atlantic Network (Alabama, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, District of Columbia, Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia )
  • Sarah Thompson  |  Director, Association Services  | (614) 737-3402
    Specialties: Affinity Groups, Intranet Content
    Northeast & New England Network (Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont)
            Capacity Building
  • Clare Gravon  |  Vice President, Association Services, Capacity Building  |  (612) 215-4131
  • Courtnee Carrigan  | Director of Training |   (614) 269-7514 
  • Christie Dailey  |  Director, Association Services  |  (773) 465-8772 
    Specialty: Strategic Planning
    Heartland & Southwest Delta Network (Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, North Dakota, Nebraska, South Dakota, Colorado, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah, Wyoming)
  • Becky Hines  |  Director, Association Services  |  (309) 828-6140 
    Specialties: Financial Vitality, Growth, Business Enhancement
    Great Lakes Network (Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Missouri, Ohio, Wisconsin)
  • Elisha Rhodes | Special Projects Coordinator | (202) 835-2351
  • Rita Ryder  |  Director, Association Services  |  (206) 461-4873
    Specialties: Development, Financial Vitality
    Pacific & Northwest Network (Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Arizona, California, Hawaii, New Mexico)

Operations Department

          Advocacy
  • Desiree Hoffman  |  Director of Advocacy & Policy  |  (202) 835-2354 
  • Qudsia Jafree  |  Advocacy and Policy Manager |  (202) 835-2356
    Specialties: Health and Safety
  • Danielle Marse-Kapr  |  Sr. Advocacy and Policy Associate  |  (202) 835-2364
    Specialties: Economic Empowerment
  • Tralonne Shorter  |  Sr. Advocacy & Policy Associate |  (202) 835-2358
    Specialties: Racial Justice and Civil Rights
         Communications 
  • Veronica Byrd  |  Director of Communications  |  (202) 835-2361
  • Katie Stanton  |  Social Media & Online Engagement Manager  |  (202) 835-2363
  • Renee Green  |  Communications Associate  |  (202) 835-2355
         Development
          Finance Department
           Information Technology
  • Matthew Preiss   |  Web & IT Coordinator   |   (202) 524-5326


Main Office Physical Address (some staff located remotely)
2025 M Street, NW, Suite 550 | Washington, DC 20036
Telephone: (202) 467-0801 | Fax: (202) 467-0802

Staff listing current as of September 17, 2014